Jojoba Oil Organic
Shop for NOW
Condition: In need of healthier-looking hair, softer skin, or an oil for general bath care and massage.
Solution: Certified Organic Jojoba Oil is derived from the seed of the jojoba (Simmondsia chinensis) shrub and is one of the most popular cosmetic oils available today. Its high stability and cosmetic versatility make it ideal for all skin and hair types, and it is most commonly used to promote softer hair and skin. Jojoba oil contains many nutritional compounds, including long-chain essential fatty acids and fatty alcohols.
NOW® Solutions products are analytically tested to assure the highest quality.
NOW® Solutions products are not tested on animals.
Certified Organic by QAI.
Clear bottle contains UV light protectant.• For Skin, Hair & Body
Ingredients: Organic Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil.
Suggested Use: For healthier hair, add 1 tablespoon of 100% Pure, Organic Jojoba Oil to your favorite shampoo or conditioner. For cleansing and healthy skin, add 1 teaspoon to your bodywash, bath oils or other quality skin care products.